Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries
Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries
Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries
Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries
Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries

Sea Moss, Damiana, Nopal & Elder Berries

Regular price
$35.00
Sale price
$35.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

45 Count Bottles, 500 mg Sea Moss vegan capsules 

Organic Irish Sea Moss: 

Botanical Name: Chondrus crispus

Common Names: Carragheen, Carrageenan, Sea Moss

45 Count vegan encapsulated pills. Chondrus crispus is considered by some to be a nutritious and remarkable gift from the sea that contains 92 of 102 minerals. It is the best source of vitamins and trace minerals. 

Full of rich nutrients, Irish Moss/Sea Moss is used by some herbalists to make a tonic for promoting a vibrant glow. 

Sea Moss or Irish moss is very low in Saturated Fat and Cholesterol. It is also a good source of Dietary Fiber, Vitamins like A, B, C, D, E and Vitamin K, Calcium and Copper, and a very good source of Riboflavin, Folate, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Zinc, Potassium, Iodine, Sulfur, and Selenium. Each mineral plays its own important role. They supply energy to the body, regulate digestion, and detoxify the body.

Our human body is composed of 102 minerals and nutrients. Our body will receive 92 out of 102 minerals by taking Sea Moss.

-----------------------------------------------------------

NOPAL: Prickly pear cactus — or also known as nopal, opuntia and other names, is promoted for treating diabetes, high cholesterol, obesity and eliminating hangovers. It's also touted for its antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. Nopal also has been said to Protect Nerve Cells, Regulate Blood Sugar Levels,Treat Enlarged Prostate, and Contains Antioxidants.

Damiana: Historically, Damiana was used mostly to increase sexual desire (as an aphrodisiac). Damiana is commonly used by mouth as an aphrodisiac and to treat sexual problems. It is also used to treat stomach complains such as dyspepsia, diarrhea, and constipation and to improve symptoms of menopause and premenstrual syndrome (PMS).

Elder Berries: The berries and flowers of elderberry are packed with antioxidants and vitamins that may boost your immune system. They can help tame inflammation, lessen stress, and help protect your heart, too. Some experts recommend elderberry to help prevent and ease cold and flu symptoms.

*Advisory Statement: WE ARE NOT MEDICAL DOCTORS! We do not diagnose illness or prescribe pharmaceuticals. We believe in God given herbs, using them and will make suggestions relating to living a healthy lifestyle. Please research "Sea Moss Benefits, Damiana Benefits, Nopal Benefits & Elder Berries Benefits" before purchasing.

Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this site.

BE UP FOR LIFE® does not offer information with the intent to replace any program that your medical doctor has prescribed for you. We recommend 1-2 500mg capsules of Sea Moss and/or Damiana be taken daily with lots of water(4 to 8 full glasses per day) to experience the powerful benefits.

Reliance on any information in regards to Sea Moss, Elder Berries, Damiana or Nopal is solely at your own risk.